26 February 2022 - Asfordby Acres, Melton Mowbray


 Judge - Mrs L Johnson (Houndsline)  




Best in Show & Best Dog  -  Hennigsson-Dundas' Julemark Luther

Reserve Best In Show and Best Bitch - Brown’s Raimex Reed Bunting


Best Puppy in Show - Hunts Dufosee Ilya at Bondlea


Best Veteran in Show - Phillips and Keyte's Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM


DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)

1. Havard's Dufosee Issac  

2. Leader's Molesend Dice

3. Wenman's Wenannou White Thunder

4. Deaconfield Lancer

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,2 abs)

1. Hunt's Dufosee Ilya at Bondlea

2. Goldberg's Molesend Dormouse

3. Jacklin's Rosanka Mayfair at Triecap


Puppy Dog (2,2)



Puppy Bitch (4,2 abs)

1. Kimber's Coachbarn Cresta

2. Flores' Teaseltop Easters Blossom

Junior Dog (1,1)

1. Hunt and Ford's Bondlea Woodlark

Junior Bitch (3,1)

1. Goldberg's Molesend Crumble

2. Flores' Teaseltop Easters Blossom


Novice Dog (1,1)

1. Dawson, Goodall, and Harrison's Rundle Decathlon

Novice Bitch (7,2)

1. Hunt's Dufosee Ilya at Bondlea

2. Kimber's Coachbarn Cresta

3. Jacklin's Rosanka Mayfair at Triecap


Graduate Dog (2,0)

1. Bell-Thomas and Thomas' Amorpapver Jupiter

2. Hunt and Ford's Bondlea Woodlark

Graduate Bitch (4,3)

1. Bell-Thomas and Thomas' Amorpapver Juno


Post Graduate Dog (6,3)

1. Harrison's Runder Raspberry Roulade

2. Simkin's Simeldaka Senglea Squire

3. Leader's Rosrodens Debonair



Post Graduate Bitch (8,2)

1. Kimber's Coachbarn Crier

2. Ayes-Cousins' Viracocha Onya Marks JW

3. Brownlow's Rushwater Pil Pala


Limit Dog (2,0)

1. Hennigsson-Dundas' Julemark Luther

2. Woodcock's Molesend Verdict at Roddwood


Limit Bitch (8,2)

1. Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting

2. Roderick's Barterhound Princess

3. Hunt, Norris, Carmichael, & Starbrook's Shercroft Liberty JW



Open Dog (2,1)

1. Simkin's Eardley Will Power at Simeldaka

Open Bitch (4,2)

1. Hunt's Bondlea Lucy JW

2. Jacklin's Triecap Countess Crystal


Veteran Dog (6,1)

1. Phillips and Keyte's Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM

2. Hunt and Norris' Ch Shercroft Apollo JW ShCM

3. Jacklin's Triecap Lord Oscar



Veteran Bitch (9,1)

1. Jacklin's Triecap Queen Ruby

2. Leeder's Rosrodden Aphrodite

3. Brownlow's Bellvalley Dunnit



Special Beginners Dog (3,0)

1. Harrison's Rundle Raspberry Roulade

2. Bell-Thomas and Thomas' Amorpapver Jupiter

3. Leader's Molesend Dice

Special Beginners Bitch (7,1)

1. Griffin's Clarismore Twist

2. Jacklin's Rosanka Mayfair at Triecap

3. Bell-Thomas and Thomas' Amorpapver Juno



2022 Open Show Op2022LineUpDogs.jpg Op2022LineUpBitches.jpg

© 2022 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links