22 February 2020 - Roade Village Hall, Northants

Judges

 Dogs - Mr R Ford (Heeplyn)    Bitches - Mr R Morland (Triken)  

Referee - Mrs C Ayres-Cousins (Viracocha)



Best in Show & Best Dog  - Craig’s Davricard Jacob

Reserve Best In Show and Best Bitch - Craig’s Bayard Glory Bee

Best Puppy in Show - Craig’s Bayard Glory Bee

Best Veteran in Show - Peak's Ch. Bayard Make Amends

Reserve Best Dog and Best Veteran Dog - Goldberg's Ch.Molesend Kaftan JW ShCM
Best Puppy Dog - Woodcock's Molesend Verdict At Roddwood

Reserve Best Bitch - Toft's Jarrowley Larksrise

Best Junior Handler - Jack Martin

Best Adult Handler - Emily Thornton

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)

1. Gladstyle Noah Fence  

2. Rowsprings Maverick

3. Redcap Mr Bounce

4. Serenaker Dream Warrier

Minor Puppy Bitch (10,2 abs)

1. Bayard Glory Bee (Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch, BPIS)

2. Charterwood Royal Silk

3. Deaconfield Lively

4. Rossut Dizzy

5. Rowsprings Florence by Jimjen


Puppy Dog (2,0)

1.  Molesend Verdict at Roddwood (Best Puppy Dog)

2. Brimbleway Saving Grace


Puppy Bitch (9,2 abs)

1. Molesend Flurries Diamond

2. Forgebanks Roksana

3. Detrick Audacity

4. Lil Bijou Krolewska Zgraja (Imp)

5. Claybank Crocus

Junior Dog (4,0)

1. Davricard Jacob (Best Dog and Best in Show)

2. Julemark Luther

3. Dapperlee A Xmas Berry At Escalade (Imp)

4. Rowsprings Jackson

Junior Bitch (6,1)

1. Julemark Lolita

2. Annavah Candy Crush

3. Davricard Saffron

4. Forgebanks Raindrop

5. Brimbleway Butlers Beauty


Novice Dog (1,0)

1. Serenaker Dream Warrior

Novice Bitch (9,0)

1. Jarrowley Larksrise (Res Best Bitch)

2. Molsend Flurries Diamond

3. Charterwood Homespun

4. Lil Bijou Krolewska Zgraja (Imp)

5. Gladstyle Ruby Stone

Graduate Dog (1,0)

1. Molesend Verdict At Roddwood


Graduate Bitch (8,0)

1. Jarrowley Teasel

2. Michelroy Pimpernell with Houndcoast

3. Coachbarn Crier

4. Barterhound Princess

5. Eardley Sam Which


Post Graduate Dog (5,0)

1. Rossut Whisperer

2. Kelseva All Or Nothing

3. Poppyville First Edition

4. Rosrodens Debonair

5. Charterwood Character


Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)

1. Bondlea Mist

2. Matrice Sati Naela for Kelseva

3. Rushwater Pil Pala


Limit Dog (5,2)

1. Dialynne Cover Story

2. Jimjen Albert Victor

3. Chartwood Storm


Limit Bitch (11,5)

1. Roddwood Rhea Sh.CM

2. Deaconfield Keepsake

3. Awreridge Watercolour JW

4. Annavah Lady Gaga

5. Tiger Lily Blossom


Open Dog (5,1)

1. Annavah Phoenix

2. Newlin Perth at Molesend

3. Deaconfield Kingcraft

4. Royal Pack Ukraine Leader Forever at Gladstyle (Imp)

Open Bitch (6,1)

1. Annavah Petal

2. Molesend Tranquil JW

3. Charterwood Fantasy Island

4. Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

5. Blitzlilie Girl with no Name

Veteran Dog (3,1)

1. Ch Molesend Kaftan JW ShCM (Res Best Dog)

2. Kelseva Greatest Day



Veteran Bitch (13,2)

1. Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

2. Tarnry Florence at Poppyville

3. Stormpasture Trump Card over Detrick

4. Bellvalley Dunnit

5. Shercroft Opera by Redcap JW


Special Beginners Dog (4,0)

1. Poppyville First Edition

2. Brimbleway Saving Grace

3. Rosrodens Debonair

4. Redcap Mr Bounce

Special Beginners Bitch (3,0)

1. Lil Bijou Krolewska Zgraja (Imp Pol)

2. Rushwater Pili Pala

3. Brimbleway Butlers Beauty




Handling Judge – Mrs M Hunt (Bondlea /Shercroft)


Junior Handling 12 – 16 yrs        1. Jack Martin


Adult Handling        1. Emily Thornton  2. Sam Webster  3. Brodi Bonham


2020 Open Show Open2020BIS.JPG Open2020LineUp.JPG

© 2020 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links