23 February 2019 - Roade Village Hall, Northants

Judge - Mr B Ballan

 Click here for the Critique

Handling Classes - Miss N Bell (Alfadais)








Dog Line Up








Final Line Up








Bitch Line Up

Best in Show & Best Dog  - Hunt & Norris’ Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft JW

Reserve Best In Show and Best Puppy Dog - Coates' Irinstyle Eagle in Flight to Gladstyle (Imp Rus)

Best Bitch - Firth’s Rossut Volley at Nictoney

Res Best Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch - Gladstyle on a Roll

Best Veteran in Show - McBain & Steven’s Bondlea Layman

Best Junior Handler - Jack Martin

Best Adult Handler - Sam Webster

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)

1. Charterwood Storm

2. Rossut Whisperer



Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)

1. Gladstyle On A Roll

2. Coachbarn Crier

3. Charterwood Sparkle

4. Michelroy Pimpernel with Houndscoast

5. Tabula Rasa of Haggatty


Puppy Dog (2,1)

1.  Irinstyle Eagle in Flight to Gladstyle (Imp Rus)



Puppy Bitch (3,1 abs)

1. Bournehouse Pickpocket

2. Tabula Rasa of Haggatty


Junior Dog (4,0)

1. Annavah Phoenix

2. Deaconfield Kingcraft

3. Charterwood Character

4. Madika Hot Spot

Junior Bitch (9,1)

1. Annavah Petal

2. Molesend Tealeaf

3. Rosanka Midler

4. Jarrowley Teasel

5. Julemark Ariadne


Novice Dog (3,0)

1. Deaconfield Kingcraft

2. Rossut Whisperer

3. Charterwood Soveriegn


Novice Bitch (7,2)

1. Gladstyle On A Roll

2. Deaconfield Keepsake

3. Puddlehill Scarlet Witch

4. Michelroy Pimpernel with Houndscoast

5. Barterhound Princess

Graduate Dog (1,0)

1. Madika Hot Spot


Graduate Bitch (8,2)

1. Triecap Countess Crystal

2. Bondlea Lucy JW

3. Molesend Tranquill

4. Bellvalley Dunnit

5. Rossut Octave

Post Graduate Dog (6,0)

1. Newlin Perth at Molesend

2. Jimjen Jim Hollis

3. Nictoney Zither

4. Rosrodens Debonair

5. Awreridge Waterbuck


Post Graduate Bitch (7,1)

1. Gladstyle Moments of Glory

2. Coachbarn Celeste

3. Eardley Sam Which

4. Bondlea Mist

5. Awreridge Watercolour JW

Limit Dog (2,0)

1. Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft JW

2. Chartwood Harvest


Limit Bitch (8,2)

1. Checkers Countess Mary mit Julemark (Imp) JW

2. Barterhound Gossip

3. Rosroden Cherry Kisses

4. Alfadais Echo

5. Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM


Open Dog (5,2)

1. Lindex Kieran

2. Jimjen Albert Victor

3. Triecap Lord Oscar


Open Bitch (9,2)

1. Rossut Volley at Nictoney

2. Triecap Queen Ruby

3. Charterwood Fantasy Island

4. Deaconfield Innocence

5. Raimex Reed Bunting

Veteran Dog (6,1)

1. Bondlea Layman

2. Tricap Prince Zaphar

3. Dialynne Numero Uno Sh.CM

4. Molesend Kaftan JW Sh.CM

5. Nictoney Bugler

Veteran Bitch (10,0)

1. Valsacre Echo JW

2. Moonjoon Sweet Nothings Sh.CM

3. Rosanka Charisse

4. Cliffmere Iris JW

5. Shercroft Duchesse JW Ch.CM


Special Beginners Dog (2,0)

1. Rosrodens Debonair

2. Charterwood Character


Special Beginners Bitch (7,3)

1. Alfadais Echo

2. Puddlehill Scarlet Witch

3. Bournehouse Pickpocket

4.Tabula Rasa of Haggatty


Handling Classes - Judge: Miss N Bell (Alfadais)


21. Junior Handling 6 - 11 yrs - 1. Jack Martin   2. Abbie Martin  3. Jess Moloney  4. Amelia Hagotc

22. Junior Handling 12 - 16 No entries

23. Adult handling (17 Yrs +)

1. Sam Webster

2. Emily Thornton

3. Sam McBain


2019 Open Show Op2019Dogs.JPG Op2019Final.JPG Op2019Bitches.JPG

© 2018 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links