24 February 2018 - Roade Village Hall, Northants

Judges

 Dogs - Mrs R Wray (Perrault)    Bitches - Mr N Wright (Huntshill)  

Referee - Mrs K Simkin (Simeldaka)



Best in Show & Best Dog  - Phillips & Keyte’s Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM

Reserve Best In Show and Best Bitch - Brown’s Raimex Reed Bunting

Best Puppy in Show - Evan’s Bellvalley Delmelza

Best Veteran in Show - Jacklin’s Triecap Prince Zaphar

Best Junior Handler - Jessica Bootes

Best Adult Handler - Andrea Keepence Keyte

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (7,1)

1. Newlin Perth at Molesend  (Best Puppy Dog)

2. Luluwells Major at Donay

3. Troopersway Prince George

4. Bournhouse Markos

5. Jimjen Jim Hollis


Minor Puppy Bitch (10,1 abs)

1. Bellvaley Delmelza (Best Puppy Bitch - BPIS)

2. Bondlea Lucy

3. Triecap Countess Crystal

4. Charterwood Honeyqueen

5. Rushwater pili Pala


Puppy Dog (5,1)

1.  Royal Pack Ukraine Leader Forever at Gladstyle NAF (Imp)

2. Viracocha Hot Diggity Dawg

3. Bournhouse Markos

4. Brydea Bilberry


Puppy Bitch (7,1 abs)

1. Gladstyle Moments of Glory

2. Chequers Countess Mary mit Julemark (Imp)

3. Bondlea Lucy

4. Viracocha Zip a Dee Doo Dah

5. Puddlehill Scarlet Witch


Junior Dog (4,1)

1. Jimjen Albert Victor

2. Nedlaw Trumpeter with Maplelayne

3. Brydea Bilberry

Junior Bitch (10,3)

1. Charterwood Spangle

2. Star Sapphire of Jalhar

3. Canowindra Fair Eva

4. Gladstyle Game On

5. Eardley Sam Which


Novice Dog (5,1 abs)

1. Newlin Perth at Molesend

2. Nedlaw Trumpeter with Maplelayne

3. Luluwells Major at Donay

4. Bournhouse Markos

Novice Bitch (3,1)

1. Triecap Countess Crystal

2. Bondlea Mist


Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Linkenlees Lucas

2. Dufosee Yardbird at Canowindra


Graduate Bitch (10,2)

1. Rundle Going for Gold

2. Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

3. Awreridge Watercolour JW

4. Coachbarn Celeste

5. Linkenlees Lyric Sh.CM


Post Graduate Dog (5,0)

1. Nedlaw Quincy

2. Awreridge Waterbuck

3. Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

4. Linkenlees Lucas

5. Rosrodens Debonair


Post Graduate Bitch (11,2)

1. Raimex Reed Bunting (Best Bitch - Res Best in Show)

2. Dufosee Starshine

3. Dufosee Yoanne

4. Broadshore Abbracci at Molesend

5. Gemark Siren


Limit Dog (4,1)

1. Bellvalley Teen Spirit

2. Lyndex Kieren

3. Bondlea Layman


Limit Bitch (9,2 wd)

1. Felinoak Bailey’s N ‘Ice JW

2. Coachbarn Coda

3. Charterwood Fantasy Island

4. Eardley Clare Voyant at Viracocha

5. Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM


Open Dog (6,0)

1. Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM  (Best Dog - Best in Show)

2. Troopersway Gladiator JW  (Res Best Dog)

3. Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW

4. Donay Fraser

5. Triecap Lord Oscar

Open Bitch (4,1)

1. Dufosee Northern Star (Res Best Bitch)

2. Triecap Queen Ruby

3. Jarrowley Dazzle


Veteran Dog (1)

1. Triecap Prince Zaphar  (Best Veteran in Show)

Veteran Bitch (13,2)

1. Raimex Rowanberry JW

2. Shercroft Duchess JW Sh.CM

3. Barrvale Krafty of Coachbarn

4. Brialey Tu Tira for Lanesend (IMP)

5. Valsacre Echo JW


Special Beginners Dog (4,1)

1. Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

2. Rosrodens Debonair

3. Brydea Bilberry


Special Beginners Bitch (7,1 wd)

1. Triecap Countess Crystal

2. Star Sapphire of Jalhar

3. Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

4. Bellvalley Dunnit

5. Eardley Sam Which


Handling Classes - Judge: Mrs C Ayres Cousins (Viracocha)


21. Junior Handling 6 - 11 yrs - 1. Lee Lister   2. Emily Syson

22. Junior Handling 12 - 16 1. Jessica Bootes   2. Kyra Harrison

23. Adult handling (17 Yrs +)

1. Andrea Keepence Keyte

2. Sam Dawson

3. Sam McBain


2018 Open Show

© 2018 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links