25 February 2017 - Roade Village Hall, Northants

Judge

 Charlotte Ayers-Cousins (Viracocha)



Best in Show & Best Dog - Sutton's Rossut Endeavoured

Reserve Best in Show & Best Bitch - Jones and Jepson's Eardley Merry Berry

Reserve Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show - Jones and Jepson's Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 

Reserve Best Dog - Hill's Donnay Fraser

Best Puppy Dog - Lewis's Fallowfield Chancer

Best Veteran - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW

Best Junior Handler - Jess Bootes

Best Adult Handler - Andrea Keepence-Keyte

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (4)

1. Lewis’s Fallowfield Idiot

2. Dawson & Goodall's Rundle Persuit

3. Tofts’ Jarrowley Larksmere

4. Leader’s Rosrodens Debonair

Minor Puppy Bitch (8)

1. Tanner’s Felioak Bailey’s 'N' Ice

2. Goldberg’s Molesend Rumour

3. Sutton’s Rossut Jaunting

4. Lewis’ Fallowfield Innocent

5. Jones & Jepson’s Dufosee Yatama for Eardley


Puppy Dog (5)

1. Hunt & Norris’ Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

2. Walden’s Nedlaw Quincy

3. Winney’s Jimjen George Cubitt

4. Philpott’s Charterwood Black Baron

Puppy Bitch (9,1 abs)

1. Jones & Jepson’s  Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley

2. Dawson & Goodall’s Rundle Rostova

3. Sutton’s Rossut Joyous

4. Walden’s Nedlaw Queen of Hearts

5. Jacklin’s Eardley Prudence at Triecap


Junior Dog (5)

1. Walden’s Nedlaw Quincy

2. Player’s Lyndex Kieran

3. Peterson’s Troopersway Gladiator

4. Sutton’s Rossut Holdster

5. Ryan’s Awreridge Waterbuck


Junior Bitch (9,3)

1. Philpott’s Charterwood Fantasy Island

2. Brown’s Raimex Reed Bunting

3. Firth’s Nictoney Sparkler

4. McBain & Stevens’ Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

5. Stoddard’s Ruda Spod Zielonych Sosen at Poppyville (Imp)


Novice Dog (2)

1. Lewis’ Fallowfield Chancer

2. Peterson’s Troopersway Stewpid Cupid



Novice Bitch (6)

1. Goldberg’s Broadshore Abbracci at Molesend

2. Lewis’ Fallowfield Xena

3. Firth’s Redcap Bird on a Wire to Nictoney

4. Walden’s Nedlaw Queen of Hearts

5. Kimber’s Coachbarn Celeste


Graduate Dog (6)

1. Hill’s Donay Fraser

2. Hunt & Norris’ Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

3. Nash & Stevens’ Maruby’s Dashing Darcy (Imp)

4. Peterson’s Troopersway Gladiator

5. Philpott’s Charterwood Fortune


Graduate Bitch (7)

1. Brown’s Raimex Reed Bunting

2. Firth’s Redcap Bird on a Wire to Nictoney

3. Nash’s Maytrice Sati Naela for Kelseva

4. Steven’s Redcap Albany Beauty at Newdawn

5. Vickers & Mead’s Rosroden Aphrodite


Post Graduate Dog (4,1)

1. Hill’s Donay Fraser

2. Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

3. Stoddard’s Dialynne Cover Story


Post Graduate Bitch (10,2)

1. Rodericks Barterhound Gossip

2. Taylor’s Deaconfield Innocence

3. Bell & Baker’s Alfadais Patience

4. Arden’s Madika Spot On JW

5. Webster’s Moonjoon Lily of the Valleys for Houndcoast


Limit Dog (8,1)

1. Sutton’s Rossut Endeavoured

2. Walden & Thornton’s Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne

3. Peterson’s Donay Freeman at Troopersway

4. Hunt & Norris’ Shercroft Apollo JW

5. Toft’s Jarrowley Devonport


Limit Bitch (6,1 abs)

1. Firth’s Nictoney Polyanna

2. Player’s Lyndex Infinity

3. McBain & Stevens’ Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

4. Vickers & Mead’s Stormpasture Juliette of Rosroden

5. Hankey’s Lucxand Leona

Open Dog (7,2 abs)

1. Walden’s Nedlaw Basil

2. Phillips & Keyte’s Lanesend Segenho JW Sh.CM

3. Taylor’s Deaconfield Governor

4. Nash’s Kelseva Greatest Day

5. Hill’s Donay Special Delivery


Open Bitch (12,4 abs)

1. Jones & Jepson’s Eardley Merry Berry

2. Hunt’s Bondlea Dove

3. Sutton’s Rossut Damsel

4. Jacklin’s Tricap Queen Ruby

5. Precey’s Stormpasture Trump Card over Detrick


Veteran Dog (1,1)


Veteran Bitch (13,1 abs)

1. Brown’s Raimex Rowanberry JW

2. Roderick Barterhound Razzle

3. Webster’s Moonjoon Sweet Nothings Sh.CM

4. Phillip’s Brialey Tu Tira for Lanesend (Imp)

5. Arden’s Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW Sh.CM AW(s)


Special Beginners Dog (3)

1. Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

2. Stoddard’s Dialynne Cover Story

3. Leader’s Rosrodens Debonair


Special Beginners Bitch (10)

1. Bell & Baker’s Alfadais Echo

2. McBain & Stevens’ Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

3. Stoddard’s Ruda Spod Zielonych Sosen at Poppyville (Imp)

4. Jacklin’s Eardley Prudence Pender at Tricap

5. Vickers & Mead’s Rosrodens Aphrodite


Handling Classes - Sheila Leighton (Dolliesgang)

21. Junior Handling 6 - 11 yrs - 1. Kyra Harrison, 2. Isaac Porter

22. Junior Handling 12 - 16 & Best Junior handler - 1. Jess Bootes

23. Adult handling (17 Yrs +)

1. Andrea Keepence-Keyte

2. Sam McBain

3. Sam Webster

4. Jayne Brownlow

5. Robyn Vickers


2017 Open Show

© 2016 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links