20 February 2016 - Roade Village Hall, Northants

Judges

 Dogs - Carole Wood (Marada)    Bitches - Neil Stevens (Newdawn)  

Referee - Dawn Banks (Forgebanks)


Best in Show & Best Dog - Havard’s Annavah Felix

Reserve Best in Show & Best Bitch - Hunt’s Bondlea Dove

Reserve Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show- Havard’s Annavah Knick Knack 

Reserve Best Dog - Goldberg's Molesend Kaftan JW

Best Puppy Dog - Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

Best Veteran - Henningsson-Dundas' Ch Julemark Hussy

Best Junior Handler - Charlie James

Best Adult Handler- Sally Kimber

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (2)

1. Havard’s Annavah Leonardo Da Vinci

2. Coates’ Gladstyle Rock Icon

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1 abs)

1. Philpott’s Charterwood Highlight

2. Richmond’s Dughallmor Stand N’Deliver


Puppy Dog (2)

1. Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

2. Coates’ Gladstyle Google Me

Puppy Bitch (10,1 abs)

1. Havard’s Annavah Knick Knack

2. Woodcock’s Roddwood Rhea

3. Jones & Jepson’s Eardley Jay Walking

4. Goldberg’s Molesend Query

5. Henningsson Dundas & Rhodes’ Jessyd Pocahontas with Julemark


Junior Dog (1)

1. Hunt’s Shercroft Apollo


Junior Bitch (4)

1. Havard’s Annavah Imagine

2. Jones & Jepson’s Eardley Merry Berry

3. Roderick’s Barterhound Gossip

4. McSheehy’s Coachbarn Carnage at Machavos


Novice Dog (1,1 abs)



Novice Bitch (6,2 abs)

1. Woodcock’s Roddwood Rhea

2. Goldberg’s Molesend Query

3. McSheehy’s Coachbarn Carnage at Machavos

4. Bell’s Roddwood Phoebe at Claybank


Graduate Dog (4,2)

1. Walden & Thornton’s Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne

2. Hunt’s Shercroft Apollo


Graduate Bitch (11,2 abs)

1. Havard’s Annavah Honeydew

2. Roderick’s Barterhound Gossip

3. Vickers Rosroden Cherry Kisses

4. Taylor’s Deaconfield Innocence

5. Richmond’s Canowindra Veritable


Post Graduate Dog (5)

1. Goldberg’s Molesend Orlando

2. Kingsland’s Redcap Wensleydale

3. Taylor’s Deaconfield Informer

4. Ambridge’s Bondlea Legion

5. Holland & Peterson’s Troopersway Boy Wonder at Tagahound


Post Graduate Bitch (9)

1. Stevens & McBain’s Redcap Bella Sorella

2. Vickers’ Stormpasture Jasmine of Rosroden

3. Walden’s Nedlaw Beryl

4. Warner’s Barterhound Treasure at Awreridge

5. Ambridge’s Tiger Lily Blossom


Limit Dog (5)

1. Peterson & Hills’ Donay Freeman at Troopersway

2. Hargraves’ Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

3. Coates’ Gladstyle Storm Trooper

4. Vickers’ Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden

5. Stevens & McBain’s Bondlea Layman


Limit Bitch (6,2 abs)

1. Hunt’s Bondlea Dove

2. Ayres Cousins’ Eardley Clare Voyant at Viracocha

3. Murden’s Rowsprings High Class Lady

4. Philpott’s Southistle Penny Locket from Charterwood

Open Dog (7,1 abs)

1. Havard’s Annavah Felix

2. Goldberg’s Molesend Kaftan

3. Philpott’s Southistle Educate from Charterwood

4. Walden’s Nedlaw Basil

5. Roderick’s Barterhound Garrison


Open Bitch (5,1 abs)

1. Havard’s Annavah Alpine

2. Woodcock’s Roddwood Melody

3. Taylor’s Deaconfield Gaiety

4. Longman’s Chatoyant Bernice


Veteran Dog (2)

1. Ayres Cousins’ Goldbelles Snowy at Viracocha

2. Kingsland’s Redcap Washington

Veteran Bitch (11,1 abs)

1. Henningsson Dundas’ Ch Julemark Hussy

2. Woodcock’s Rossgay Rouska at Roddwood JW ShCM

3. Conway’s Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway

4. Hargrave’s Valsacre Echo JW

5. Roderick Barterhound Razzle


Special Beginners Dog (1)

1. Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound


Special Beginners Bitch (7)

1. Vickers’ Rosroden Cherry Kisses

2. McSheehy’s Coachbarn Carnage at Machavos

3. Bell & Baker’s Alfadais Patience

4. Leader’s Rosrodens Aphrodite

5. Longman’s Chatoyant Bernice


Handling Classes - Judge: Lou Garton

21. Junior Handling 6 - 11 yrs - No entries

22. Junior Handling 12 - 16 & Best Junior handler - Charlie James.

23. Adult handling (17 Yrs +)

1. Sally Kimber

2. Charlotte Ayres Cousins

3. Felicity Hankey

2016 Open Show

© 2016 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links