2014 Championship Show

19 July 2014

Judges

Dogs - Thomas Warneke (Germany)

Bitches - Kathleen Cooper (Caurniehill)

Referee - Patricia Clayton (Barve)

Best in Show – Craig's - Davircard Harrison

Reserve Best in Show - May's - Janfrey Fame

Best Puppy in Show – Craig's - Davircard Harrison

Best Veteran in Show – Butters & Theobald's - Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

Best Special Vintage in Show – Butters & Theobald's - Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

Junior Handler of the Year – Charlotte Norridge

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (7, 1abs)

1. Bellvalley Dewi

2. Dufosee Quarryman

3. Lyndex Gone Postal (AI)

4. Nedlaw Basil

5. Clairdale Caesar

Minor Puppy Bitch (9)

1. Bayard Forget Me Knot

2. Jessyd Shooting Star

3. Fallowfield Madonna

4. Nedlaw Beryl

5. Jarrowley Dazzle

Puppy Dog (12, 1abs)

1. Davricard Harrison

2. Nedlaw Basil

3. Julemark Trueman

4. Pondsanwood Rocky from Fallowfield

5. Arpege Vindicator

Puppy Bitch (15, 4abs)

1. Serenaker Fashion

2. Bayard Lost And Found

3. Raimex Brittany

4. Dufosee Northern Star

5. Coachbarn Coda

Junior Dog (8, 2abs)

1. Gladstyle Storm Trooper

2. Rhiconich Alfi

3. Arpege Vindicator

4. Dialynne Sirius at Hardexspen

5. Real Small Devil Focus on Merrilyn (imp)

Junior Bitch (15, 1abs)

1. Uproar the Vineyardguard at Lyndex

2. Fallowfield Grace

3. Rossut Mockery

4. Bellvalley Stella

5. Rossut Memory of Pakowhai

Yearling Dog (3)

1. Dialynne Forever Watson at Lemoncroft

2. Lucxand Roland

3. Redcap Brentwood at Hardexspen

Yearling Bitch (13, 1abs)

1. Davricard Moonlight

2. Bluekarma's Butterkist at Stormpasture

3. Janfrey Pollyanna

4. Rosroden Aphrodite

5. Luxcand Leona

Novice Dog (8, 2abs)

1. Dreamoak Illustrious

2. Lucxand Roland

3. Clairdale Caesar

4. Raimex Barnaby

5. Jarrowley Dreyfus for Aldadais

Novice Bitch (10, 4abs)

1. Jessyd Shooting Star

2. Charbonnel Royal Ruby

3. Charterwood Carla

4. Rosroden Aphrodite

5. Tarney Florence

Graduate Dog (7, 2abs)

1. Kernebridge Bombardier

2. Raimex Barnaby

3. Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

4. Janfrey Randal Upon Rundle

5. Milliekai Bolt of Brashbourn

Graduate Bitch (10, 1abs)

1. Clairdale Bryanie

2. Molesend Madeira

3. Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

4. Coachbarn Coda

5. Deaconfeild Gingham

Post Graduate Dog (13, 2abs)

1. Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden

2. Bondlea Layman

3. Dialynne Forever Holmes at Lemoncroft JW

4. Janfrey Osborn

5. Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli ShCM

Post Graduate Bitch (23, 6abs)

1. Lowyck Tamara

2. Clairdale Willowmena

3. Summerlily Raggy Doll

4. Roddwood Melody

5. Barrvale Urry Up

Mid Limit Dog (15, 1abs)

1. Newlin Kestral JW ShCM

2. Triecap Lord Oscar

3. Bondlea Layman

4. Dialynne Forever Holmes at Lemoncroft JW

5. Stormpasture Trumps Image

Mid Limit Bitch (12)

1. Molesend Kashmir JW

2. Dufosee Ivory

3. Lyndex Essence

4. Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM (AW)

5. Barterhound Gemstone

Limit Dog (12, 4abs)

1. Simeldaka Verdala Master ShCM

2. Fallowfield Sporty at Felinoak ShCM

3. Dialynne Forever Watson at Lemoncroft

4. Jarrowley Dashwood

5. Triecap Prince Zaphar

Limit Bitch (16, 2 abs)

1. Annavah Alpine

2. Stormpasture Trumpette

3. Barrvale Tuppence

4. Rossut Elsbeth

5. Raimex Rowanberry JW

Open Dog (10, 3abs)

1. Ch Stormpasture Holimoli

2. Dialynne Breaking News

3. Janfrey Elliot

4. Ch Serenaker Figaro

5. Ch Dufosee Hyperion

Open Bitch (10, 1abs)

1. Janfrey Fame

2. Ch Davricard Martina

3. Summerlily Secret Service

4. Ch Dialynne Electra

5. Ch Annavah Ginny

Veteran Dog (3, 1abs)

1. Barrvale Excalibur

2. Ch & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil in Disguise

Veteran Bitch (9, 2abs)

1. Ch Newlin Una of Lowyck

2. Ch Rossgay Rouska at Roddwood JW ShCM

3. Ch Julemark Hussy

4. Deaconfield Elderflower

5. Raimex Bussell JW

Special Vintage Dog (3, 2abs)

1. Ch Bedeway Artful JW

Special Vintage Bitch (5)

1. Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

2. Ch Barterhound Whisper JW

3. Bedeway Almond

4. Rocarmar Smiles at Madika

5. Marada Venus

Special Beginners Dog (7, 1abs)

1. Dialynne Forever Holmes at Lemoncroft JW

2. Dialynne Forever Watson at Lemoncroft

3. Janfrey Rundle Upon Rundle

4. Dialynne Numero Uno ShCM

5. Stardon of Magic

Special Beginners Bitch (10)

1. Stormpasture Trumphand

2. Redcap Ice and a Slice over Lemoncroft

3. Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale

4. Serenaker Sogni D'ono at Tacomadream

5. Bellvalley Dunnit

Good Citizen Dog (5,1 abs)

1. Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli ShCM

2. Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

3. Madika It's All About Me ShCM

4. Bondlea Legion JW

Good Citizen Bitch (7,1 abs)

1. Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

2. Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM (AW)

3. Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

4. Ch Barterhound Willow

5. Tiger Lily Blossom

DCC – Davricard Harrison

RDCC – Ch Stormpasture Holimoli

Best Puppy Dog - Davricard Harrison

Best Puppy Dog AOC - Nedlaw Basil

Best Veteran Dog – Ch Bedeway Artful JW

BCC – Janfrey Fame

RBCC -  Serenaker Fashion

Best Puppy Bitch -  Serenaker Fashion

Best Puppy Bitch AOC -  Serenaker Fashion

Best Veteran Bitch – Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

© 2016 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links