2013 Open Show

23 February 2013 - Parkside Hall, Ampthill

Judge: Miss Emily Thornton (Maplelayne)

Best in Show – Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

Reserve Best in Show - Lewis' - Fallowfield Diamonte

Best Puppy in Show – Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

Best Veteran in Show – Roderick's - Ch Barterhound Whisper JW

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (10, 3abs)

1. Davies & Chetcuti - Barrvale Uther

2. Spavin's - Dialynne Iconic

3. Holt's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

4. Barrow's - Meganjin Muckle Flugga

5. Tofts' - Jarrowley Challenger

Minor Puppy Bitch (10, 2abs)

1. Precey's -  Stormpasture Trump Card over Detrick

2. Spavin's - Dialynne Electra

3. Kingsland's - Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

4. Lewis' - Fallowfield Tuppence

5. Tofts' - Jarrowley Cameo

Puppy Dog (6, 3abs)

1. Brown's - Raimex Gallant

2. Smart's - Julemark Flagrant

3. Rootham's - Rochalbury Rocket

Puppy Bitch (9, 3abs)

1. Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

2. Davies' - Barrvale Tuppence

3. Sutton's - Rossut Fabric

4. Precey's -  Stormpasture Trump Card over Detrick

5. Woodcock's - Roddwood Melody

Junior Dog (4)

1. Goldberg's - Molesend Kaftan

2. Ambridge's - Bondlea Legion

3. McBain & Stevens' - Bondlea Layman

4. Taylor's - Deaconfield Governer

Junior Bitch (3)

1. Goldberg's - Molesend Kashmir

2. Taylor's - Deaconfield Gingham

3. Richmond's - Dughallmor Wee Plum Duff from Canowindra

Novice Dog (5)

1. Davies & Chetcuti - Barrvale Uther

2. Holt's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

3. Spavin's - Dialynne Dante

4. Barrow's - Meganjin Muckle Flugga

5. Taylor's - Deaconfield Governer

Novice Bitch (10, 1abs)

1. Kingsland's - Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

2. Davies' - Barrvale Tuppence

3. Taylor's - Deaconfield Gingham

4. Woodcock's - Roddwood Melody

5. Vickers' - Maryangels Misty Rose with Rosroden

Graduate Dog (5)

1. Goldberg's - Molesend Kaftan

2. Ambridge's - Bondlea Legion

3. Smart's - Rossut Tipster

4. McBain & Stevens' - Bondlea Layman

5. Clements' - Dufosee Crosby

Graduate Bitch (8, 1abs)

1. Goldberg's - Molesend Kashmir

2. Kimber's - Coachbarn Castor

3. Rootham's - Rochalbury Jaunty

4. Vickers' - Maryangels Misty Rose with Rosroden

5. Clinton & Young's - Deaconfield Fortune

Post Graduate Dog (7)

1. Kingsland's - Redcap Temperance

2. Tofts' - Jarrowley Dashwood

3.  Ambridge's - Bondlea Legion

4. Ayres-Cousins' - Viracocha Masquerade

5. Rodericks - Barterhound Garrison

Post Graduate Bitch (4)

1. Roderick's - Barterhound Gem Stone

2. Hargrave's - Valsacre Echo JW

3. Taylor's - Deaconfield Folksong

4. Richmond's - Canowindra Rhianna

Limit Dog (7, 2abs)

1. Ayres-Cousins' - Goldbelles Snowy at Viracocha

2. Rootham's - Jesalbury Bellman

3. Nash's - Kelseva Greatest Day

4. Chapman's - Gemark Thyme Lord

5. Longman's - Chatoyant Brennus

Limit Bitch (19, 5abs)

1. Lewis' - Fallowfield Diamonte

2. Hunt & Norris' - Shercroft Duchess

3. Rootham's - Jesalbury Ashes

4. Kingsland & Stevens' - Newdawn Sonnet for Redcap

5. Precey's - Shercroft Lapwing for Detrick

Open Dog (3, 1abs)

1. Hunt & Norris' - Shercroft Flinders JW ShCM

2. Lee's - Janlees Harvest Home

Open Bitch (9, 5abs)

1. Brown's - Raimex Rowanberry JW

2. Sutton's - Rossut Envy

3. Hunt's - Redcap Folktale of Bondlea

4. Davies' - Barrvale Quibble

Veteran Dog (4)

1. Chetcuti & Cartwright - Barrvale Excalibar

2. Hunt's - Ch & Ir Ch Bondlea Fable JW

3. Conway's - Ch Bedeway Artful JW

4. Nash's - Redcap First Knight of Kelseva

Veteran Bitch (3, 1abs)

1. Roderick's - Ch Barterhound Whisper JW

2. Chapman's - Albreda Promised Passion at Gemark


Special Beginners Dog (6)

1. Holt's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

2. McBain & Stevens' - Bondlea Layman

3. Clements' - Dufosee Crosby

4. Vickers' - Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden

5. Longman's - Chatoyant Brennus

Special Beginners Bitch (10, 2abs)

1. Precey's -  Stormpasture Trump Card over Detrick

2. Barrow's - Milliekai Phoenix at Meganjin

3. Longman's - Chatoyant Berenice

4. Hankey's - Simeldaka Wardija Lady

5. Clinton & Young's - Belarosewell Mystique

Best Dog – Kingsland's - Redcap Temperance

Reserve Best Dog – Hunt & Norris' - Shercroft Flinders JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog – Davies & Chetcuti - Barrvale Uther

Best Puppy Dog AOC - Holt's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

Best Dog AOC - Chetcuti & Cartwright - Barrvale Excalibar

Best Veteran Dog – Chetcuti & Cartwright - Barrvale Excalibar

Best Bitch – Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

Reserve Best Bitch – Lewis' - Fallowfield Diamonte

Best Puppy Bitch – Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

Best Puppy Bitch AOC – Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

Best Bitch AOC - Spavin's - Dialynne Naevia

Best Veteran Bitch – Roderick's - Ch Barterhound Whisper JW

© 2016 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links