2013 Championship Show

20 July 2013

Judges

Dogs - Oonagh Gore (Duxfordham)

Bitches - Marina Walker (Barughgreen)

Referee - Marion Hunt (Bondlea)

Best in Show – May's - Janfrey Fame

Reserve Best in Show - Bradley & Burgess - Dufosee Hyperion

Best Puppy in Show – Walden & Thornton's - Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne

Best Veteran in Show – Caple's - Ch Blue Chip by Morsefield JW

Best Special Vintage in Show - Conway's - Ch Bedeway Artful


Junior Handler of the Year – Samantha Webster

Judge : Marion Hunt

DOGS

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Dog (3)

1. Jones & Jepson's - Eardley Mike Raffone

2. Calikes' - Newlin Kestrel

3. Richmond's - Canowindra Ursus

Minor Puppy Bitch (6)

1. Craig's - Davricard Moonlight

2. Evan's - Bellvalley Trouble

3. Bailey's - Newlin Kismet for Salenko

4. Lemonhart Princess Maud

5. Arpege Yordannnis De Cuba

Puppy Dog (9,1 abs)

1. Walden & Thornton's - Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne

2. Lewis' - Fallowfield Addie

3. Jackson's - Bayard Hazel's Beany

4. Pitt's - Dreamoak Illustrious

5. May's - Janfrey Osborn

Puppy Bitch (16,2 abs)

1. Foster & Jones' - Stormpasture Trumpette

2. Jones' - Clairdale Bryanie

3. Walton's - Dufosee Louisa with Vigor

4. Spavin's - Dialynne Electra

5. May's - Janfrey Odell

Junior Dog (10,2 abs)

1. Nash's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

2. Evan's - Bellvalley Coco

3. Edge's - Jalhar Man of the Moment

4. Spavin's - Dialynne Breaking News

5. Lovatt's - Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli

Junior Bitch (12,2 abs)

1. Jones & Jepson's - Janimist White Holy with Eardley

2. Kingsland's - Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

3. Dean's - Gempeni Flower Girl

4. Woodcock's - Roddwood Melody

5. Jimjen Juneberry

Yearling Dog (6,1 abs)

1. Taylor's - Deaconfield Governor

2. Firth's - Nictoney Bugler

3. Arden's - Madika It's All About Me

4. Ambridge's - Bondlea Legion JW

5. Bondlea Layman


Yearling Bitch (10,3 abs)

1. Craig's - Ch Davricard Martina

2. Davies' - Barrvale Tuppence

3. Dean's - Gempeni Flower Girl

4. Hartland's - Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale

5. Bradley & Burgess' - Dufosee Hayley

Novice Dog (5)

1. Walden & Thornton's - Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne

2. Edge's - Jalhar Man of the Moment

3. Calikes' - Newlin Kestrel

4. Vickers' - Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden

5. Hargrave's - Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

Novice Bitch (12, 1 w/d)

1. Davies' - Barrvale Urry Up

2. Burrow's - Summerlily Raggy Doll

3. Jones' - Clairdale Bryanie

4. Philpott's - Charterwood Fascinator

5. Walton's - Dufosee Louisa with Vigor

Graduate Dog (7,1 abs)

1. Nash's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

2. Dufosee Crosby

3. Forbes' - Kentoast Drake

4. Bondlea Layman

5. Jimjen George Gently

Graduate Bitch (13,2 abs)

1. Bradley & Burgess' - Dufosee Ivory

2. Kingsland's - Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

3. Parker & Steven's - Serenaker Samba

4. Dean's - Gempeni Flower Girl

5. Butters & Theobald's - Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

Post Graduate Dog (11,1 abs)

1. Goldberg's - Molesend Kaftan JW

2. Calikes' - Franjean Newlin Team Spirit (imp pol)

3. Richmond's - Dufosse Viceroy of Canowindra

4. Coates' - Gladstyle Tanzanite

5. Holland's - Rochalbury Duster

Post Graduate Bitch (18)

1. Walden & Thornton's - Nedlaw Flaxon with Maplelayne

2. Roderick's - Barterhound Gem Stone

3. Morgan's - Tannahill Image at Brydea

4. Ryan's - Awreridge Racquet

5. Banks' - Forgebanks Nemesia

Mid Limit Dog (9,1 abs)

1. Tofts' - Jarrowley Dashwood

2. Holland & Peterson's - Troopersway Boy Wonder

3. Starbrook & Smith's - Koorbrats Watchful

4. Roderick's - Barterhound Garrison

5. Parker, Stevens & Cuthill's - Serenaker Othello JW

Mid Limit Bitch (14,2 abs)

1. Taylor's - Deaconfield Folksong

2. Walden's - Dufosee Devona

3. Jackson's - Bayard Take A Chance

4. Philpott's - Charterwood Catherine

5. Bradley, Burgess & Pitt's - Dufosee Drucilla

Limit Dog (10,1 abs)

1. Bradley & Burgess' - Dufosee Hyperion

2. Rootham's - Jesalbury Bellman

3. Tofts' - Jarrowley Radley

4. Henningson-Dundas' - Julemark Odysseus

5. Chapman's - Gemark Thyme Lord

Limit Bitch (17,2 abs)

1. Spavins - Dialynne Naevia

2. Lewis' - Fallowfield Daisychain

3. Jones & Jepson's - Debucher Bubbles at Eardley

4. Parker & Steven's - Serenaker Memphis Belle

5. Burrow's - Summerlily Secret Service

Open Dog (15,1 abs)

1. Peach's - Ch Beaurein Kiwi Connection by Pakowhai JW

2. Verlooy's - Hunting Rascal Jules

3. Davies' - Ch Barrvale Overture

4. May's - Janfrey Elliott

5. Walton's - Ch Riversong Haggi with Vigor ShCM

 Open Bitch (9,3 abs)

1. May's - Janfrey Fame

2. Craig's - Ch Davricard Buttercup

3. Jackson's - Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

4. Lewis' - Fallowfield Diamonte

5. Woodcocks - Ch Rossgay Rouska at Roddwood JW ShCM

Veteran Dog (5)

1. Caple's - Ch Blue Chip by Morsefield JW ShCM

2. Cartwright & Chetcut - Barrvale Excalibur

3. Jackson's - Ch Bayard Grafter

4. Walden's - Ch Nedlaw Salamander

5. Coates' - Inschwood Allegiance

Veteran Bitch (7)

1. Roderick's - Ch Barterhound Willow

2. Henningson-Dundas' - Ch Julemark Hussy

3. Butters & Theobald's - Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

4. Lovatt's - Macall Tansy of Bjornhagen

5. Woodcock's - Roddwood Bunting

Special Vintage Dog (3)

1. Conway's - Ch Bedeway Artful

2. Henningson-Dundas' - Julemark Crusader

3. Nash's - Redcap First Knight at Kelseva

Special Vintage Bitch (5)

1. Arden's - Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

2. Hartland's - Sabinay Fairmaid at Fairleedale

3. Chapman's - Albreda Promised Passion at Gemark

4. Conway's - Bedeway Almond

5. Kimber's - Coachbarn Charity

Special Beginners Dog (8)

1. Nash's - Kelseva Willy Wonka

2. Dufosee Crosby

3. Holland's - Rochalbury Duster

4. Vickers' - Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden

5. Bondlea Layman

Special Beginners Bitch (14,7 abs)

1. Precey's - Stormpasture Trump Card over Detrick

2. Hartland's - Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale

3. Redcap Bella Sorrella

4. Lovatt's - Closehills Turning Leaf at Macall ShCM

5. Bennett's - Serenaker Sogni D'oro

Good Citizen Dog (5,1 abs)

1. Forbes' - Kentoast Drake

2. Simkin's - Simeldaka Verdala Master ShCM

3. Ambridge's - Bondlea Legion JW

4.  Arden's - Madika It's All About Me

Good Citizen Bitch (7,1 abs)

1. Dean's - Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

2. Roderick's - Ch Barterhound Willow

3. Arden's - Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM

4. Ryan's - Awreridge Racquet

5. Lovatt's - Macall Tansy of Bjornhagen

DCC – Dufosee Hyperion

RDCC – Ch Blue Chip by Morsefield JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog - Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne

Best Puppy Dog AOC - Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne

Best Veteran Dog – Ch Blue Chip by Morsefield JW ShCM

CC – Janfrey Fame

RBCC - Ch Davicard Martina

Best Puppy Bitch - Stormpasture Trumpette

Best Puppy Bitch AOC - TBC

Best Veteran Bitch – Ch Barterhound Willow

© 2016 : The Beagle Association

Telephone contact : 07519-313770

Email : secretary@beagleassociation.org.uk

The Beagle Association
Home Dates for your Diary Links